Sugar, spice, and a pinch of GLAM

Pink Tree

04.03.13: I kinda like it here

As promised, here’s another post…and I am thinking that maybe I can stretch this weekend and post another one before the most amazing Tuesday of my life happens 🙂

desktop

So this is how my desktop looks like as of today. I like to “organize” each folder according to my insanity’s liking. There are is only one thing that I can think of, as of now,that can win over my OCD. And that is my desktop. So before I get gaga over sorting photos for the next 3 weeks, I want to make room (literally).

DSCN7205

I am crazy over anything by Kinder. Almost 10 years ago, I stopped by 7/11 in Hong Kong and decided to buy “dinner” for myself. Back at that time, anything unpleasant smelling would set me off so I settled for the good stuff…..chocolates! Haha

For a week I would have Kinder Bueno with every meal! It was crazy love that I decided to marry Kinder….forever.

DSCN7206

Oh…hey there cutie! 3 bites of goodness. Yuuuum!

DSCN7207

I’ve always wished that I can have a bar of Kinder with more filling…..

…..and it was granted!

Hello Kinder Happy Hippo! You are perfection! ❤

———————

Went to Bertucci’s for lunch..

bertuccis

Starters: Mushrooms x Polenta

DSCN7603-horz

I forgot what I ordered….SMH.

On the right is his Chicken Piccata.

—————————–

OOTD

DSCN7891a

Dressing up during winter can be fun, but not wearing 3 layers of clothing is sooo much better!

Sweater: Forever21

DSCN7891

I decided to compliment my animal printed bag and booties with green. Making me realize that I kind of resembled the jungle. Cheetah x Trees. 

P.S. One of my necklaces had an elephant pendant! #TarzanPeg HAHA

DSCN7891b

I do not really like wearing pants, I want the feeling of being feminine when I go out. But in the States, it’s either that,leggings, or…..suffer from the cold weather!

DSCN78891

If we have pink trees like this in MNL…I will go out more often!

DSCN7199

To end this post, let me share with you 2 of the dishes that we cooked together 🙂


Pancit x Steamed Fish!! I can’t wait to cook with the person that I love to cook with soon!!!!! We’ve had some great memories inside the kitchen and I can’t wait to have more!! ❤ 🙂

P.S. It was my first time to cook pancit,, and weird as it may sound but he is so crazy about it! Which makes me do a silly face every time! And I am so happy to say that he liked it! Yay 🙂

IMG_5733-horz

I love pasta!! If I can eat it without getting fat I will have it everyday!!! I am so fortunate to have a boyfriend that can cook really good pasta….and allows me to smother my pastawith cheese (even if he hates it when I do it on seafood)

Roasted Pork Fried Rice with Bacon that I made for him before he went to work!! Irony of life…I am an Asian but I will choose pasta or Greek food over Chinese Food…While on the other hand, he will die for Chinese food anytime of the day!!!

Busy bee mode ON,

R ❤ xx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: