Sugar, spice, and a pinch of GLAM

Rain rain go away

Hello earthlings! πŸ™‚ I know, I know.. I haven’t updated this page in a long while. I was really desperate to post an entry last week but time just would not permit me 😦 I am literally drowning at work (and no, I’m not going to complain still haha).I am starting to feel that having a 2-days off in a week is not sufficient for life alone 😐 Anywaysies, I hope my page is still in your blogroll despite of my absence. Eek 😐 Know that I am doing everything that I can to keep up my phase πŸ™‚

Cutesy stuff that are worth posting! πŸ™‚

—-

Random day-off bonding with my roomie Rose Ann and one of the best girlfriends that I’ve ever had, Frances! πŸ™‚

Rose Ann and I πŸ™‚

Started our day with FroYo! πŸ™‚

Having a FroYo in a very cold day is crazzzzy awesome! We were shivering the whole time! Hahaha πŸ™‚

Had dinner inΒ The Greene TurtleΒ after a day of shopping! πŸ™‚

Started my meal with a owl ofΒ Crab Soup πŸ™‚Β 

I’m addicted to wings! I can eat it for the rest of my life, I swear! :))

Had 12 wings that night! Nomnom

I look huuuuge when I’m with them! Booooo 😐 Hahaha

——————-

A few days after our wings extravaganza in The Greene Turtle, Frances and I (plus some of our co-workers) went toΒ Buffalo Wild WingsΒ for some WILD and CRAZY wing night after another day of shopping! πŸ™‚

Over 60 wings for the 4 of us!! LOL

I had 23 wings…INSANE!! Hahaha πŸ™‚ I felt like a pig after that but it was so worth it!!! They offer a lot of flavors which makes me want to go back every time I think about how amazing that garlic-parmesan was!

I had the most wings that night btw… 😐 #FatsoAlert Hahahaha

Covering my face out of shame….NAAAT!

P.S. I had 2 smoothies that night..which made me realize that I am such a pig!!!!

—-

Favorite finds πŸ™‚

Peace Sign lover! πŸ™‚

Can’t wait to put a photo of my Sissy and I on this awesome frame! πŸ™‚

Pink Lovin’ πŸ™‚

We’re having a crazy cold days because of the rain and I am such a baby for whining about it every single time. Lol

TTYS,

R ❀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Tag Cloud

%d bloggers like this: